GROUP C: 11-15 June 2018

BATCH WISE


BATCH-5
Total Participants: 49
Sr. No. Institute Faculty Name Designation Department
1Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Arun Kumar PandeyAssociate ProfessorMechanical Engineering
2Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Vimal KishoreAssistant ProfessorApplied Science
3Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDR Sanjay GuptaAssistant ProfessorComputer Science
4Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Suman YadavAssistant ProfessorApplied Science
5Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Praveen Kumar SrivastavaAssistant ProfessorApplied Science
6Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Dinesh Kumar SrivastavaAssociate ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
7Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Deepak NagariaAssociate ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
8Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr D C DhubkaryaAssociate ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
9Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiEr Beerendra KumarAssistant ProfessorCivil Engineering
10Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Atul Kumar DwivediAssistant ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
11Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Anjani Kumar NigamAssociate ProfessorCivil Engineering
12Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Amitabh Kumar SrivastavaAssociate ProfessorCivil Engineering
13Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Ajay D HiwarkarAssociate ProfessorChemical Engineering
14Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Ajay SuryavanshiAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
15Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiProf Abhai Kumar VermaProfessorCivil Engineering
16Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Mahendra KumarAssociate ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
17Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiProf Manoj Kumar GuptaProfessorApplied Science
18Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Mukesh shuklaAssociate ProfessorCivil Engineering
19Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Alok PatelAssistant ProfessorCivil Engineering
20Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Adiraj BeheraAssistant ProfessorMetallurgy
21Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Mukesh BathreAssistant ProfessorComputer Science
22Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Manoj SenapatiAssistant ProfessorElectrical Engineering
23Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Dayanidhi JenaAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
24Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Manoj Kumar ShuklaProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
25Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Lalit Kumar SinghAssistant ProfessorBio Tech
26Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Krishna RajProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
27Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. N. KohliProfessorComputer Science
28Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. Jitendra Kumar Assistant ProfessorChemical Engineering
29Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. J.K. DwivediAssociate ProfessorElectrical Engineering
30Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. Jameel AhmadAssistant ProfessorElectrical Engineering
31Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. (Mrs.) Indira NigamProfessorPlastic Technology
32Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Deepak SrivastavaProfessorPlastic Technology
33Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. R.K. TrivediProfessorOil Technology
34Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. Sumant ChaterjeeAssociate ProfessorLeather Technology
35Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. K.M. MohapatraProfessorHumanities
36Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. S.J. NagarAssociate ProfessorBio Tech
37Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Yaduvir SinghProfessorElectrical Engineering
38Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr.(Mrs.) Bandana NigamAssociate ProfessorHumanities
39Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr.(Mrs) Rekha BaliProfessorMaths
40Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Deepesh SinghAssistant ProfessorCivil Engineering
41Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Dipteek ParmarProfessorCivil Engineering
42Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. C.L. Gehlot Associate ProfessorCHEMISTRY
43Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. Jitendra BhaskarAssociate ProfessorMechanical Engineering
44Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Ashutosh SinghAssociate ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
45Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Arun MaithaniAssociate ProfessorPaint Technology
46Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Archana SinghAssistant ProfessorElectrical Engineering
47Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Anita YadavAssociate ProfessorComputer Science
48Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Alak Kr. SinghAssistant ProfessorFood Technology
49Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. A.K. RathoreAssistant ProfessorChemical Engineering
BATCH-6
Total Participants: 49
Sr. No. Institute Faculty Name Designation Department
1Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiEr Shashank GuptaAssistant ProfessorComputer Science
2Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Shahnaz AyubAssociate ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
3Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Satish KumarAssistant ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
4Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Sanajy AgarwalAssociate ProfessorMechanical Engineering
5Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr R N VermaAssistant ProfessorComputer Science
6Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Sunil Kumar RajputAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
7Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Rajendra Kumar KaushalAssistant ProfessorCivil Engineering
8Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Aditya Kumar PadapAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
9Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDR N P YadavAssociate ProfessorMechanical Engineering
10Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Narendra KumarAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
11Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Narendra Singh BeniwalAssistant ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
12Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiProf Anil KumarProfessorComputer Science
13Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Sudeep YadavAssistant ProfessorChemical Engineering
14Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Surendra SriwasAssistant ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
15Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDR Tarun SootaAssociate ProfessorMechanical Engineering
16Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Tej Pratap SinghAssistant ProfessorChemical Engineering
17Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiVijay VermaAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
18Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Vikarm Singh YadavAssociate ProfessorApplied Science
19Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDR Yashpal SinghAssociate ProfessorComputer Science
20Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Sushanta Kumar PradhanAssistant ProfessorMinning Engg
21Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Nimai Charan PatelAssistant ProfessorElectrical Engineering
22Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Sumit KumarAssistant ProfessorCivil Engineering
23Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Rakesh Rajan ShuklaAssistant ProfessorElectrical Engineering
24Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Ramesh Chandra KhamariAssistant ProfessorElectrical Engineering
25Government Engineering College, KeonjharDr Ramesh Chandra MohapatraAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
26Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Sitansu Kumar DasAssistant ProfessorCivil Engineering
27Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Sudhansu MeharAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
28Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Umakanta BeheraAssistant ProfessorMinning Engg
29Government Engineering College, KeonjharMs Suman DashAssistant ProfessorCivil Engineering
30Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Soumya Ranjan MallickAssistant ProfessorMinning Engg
31Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Sudhansu Sekhar MishraAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
32Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Ram NareshProfessorMaths
33Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr.V.K. YadavAssociate ProfessorHumanities
34Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Vivek KumarAssistant ProfessorFood Technology
35Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Vinay Pratap SinghAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
36Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Ashwini SoodAssociate ProfessorChemical Engineering
37Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. S.K. GuptaAssociate ProfessorChemical Engineering
38Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Sanjiv KumarAssistant ProfessorElectrical Engineering
39Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Sanjeev K. Singh YadavAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
40Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. A.K. ShankhwarAssociate ProfessorElectronics & Communication Engineering
41Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. R.K. ShuklaProfessorPhysics
42Harcourt Butler Technical University Mr. R.K. AmbikeshAssistant ProfessorMechanical Engineering
43Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Ram AutorProfessorMaths
44Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Rajive GuptaProfessorMechanical Engineering
45Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Rajesh KatiyarAssociate ProfessorChemical Engineering
46Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. PrabhatVermaAssistant ProfessorComputer Science
47Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. Prithvi PatiAssociate ProfessorCivil Engineering
48Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Pradeep KumarProfessorCivil Engineering
49Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. P.K. KamaniProfessorPaint Technology

DEPARTMENT WISE

Electrical EngineeringTotal Participants : 9
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Manoj SenapatiAssistant Professor
25Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Archana SinghAssistant Professor
35Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Yaduvir SinghProfessor
45Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. Jameel AhmadAssistant Professor
55Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. J.K. DwivediAssociate Professor
66Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Nimai Charan PatelAssistant Professor
76Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Rakesh Rajan ShuklaAssistant Professor
86Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Ramesh Chandra KhamariAssistant Professor
96Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Sanjiv KumarAssistant Professor
Mechanical EngineeringTotal Participants : 18
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Ajay SuryavanshiAssistant Professor
25Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Arun Kumar PandeyAssociate Professor
35Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. Jitendra BhaskarAssociate Professor
45Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Dayanidhi JenaAssistant Professor
56Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Vinay Pratap SinghAssistant Professor
66Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Sanjeev K. Singh YadavAssistant Professor
76Harcourt Butler Technical University Mr. R.K. AmbikeshAssistant Professor
86Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Rajive GuptaProfessor
96Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiVijay VermaAssistant Professor
106Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDR Tarun SootaAssociate Professor
116Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Sanajy AgarwalAssociate Professor
126Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Sunil Kumar RajputAssistant Professor
136Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Aditya Kumar PadapAssistant Professor
146Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDR N P YadavAssociate Professor
156Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Narendra KumarAssistant Professor
166Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Sudhansu Sekhar MishraAssistant Professor
176Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Sudhansu MeharAssistant Professor
186Government Engineering College, KeonjharDr Ramesh Chandra MohapatraAssistant Professor
Civil EngineeringTotal Participants : 14
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Alok PatelAssistant Professor
25Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiProf Abhai Kumar VermaProfessor
35Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Amitabh Kumar SrivastavaAssociate Professor
45Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Anjani Kumar NigamAssociate Professor
55Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiEr Beerendra KumarAssistant Professor
65Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Mukesh shuklaAssociate Professor
75Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Dipteek ParmarProfessor
85Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Deepesh SinghAssistant Professor
96Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Sitansu Kumar DasAssistant Professor
106Government Engineering College, KeonjharMs Suman DashAssistant Professor
116Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Sumit KumarAssistant Professor
126Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Rajendra Kumar KaushalAssistant Professor
136Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Pradeep KumarProfessor
146Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. Prithvi PatiAssociate Professor
Electronics EngineeringTotal Participants : 13
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Atul Kumar DwivediAssistant Professor
25Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr D C DhubkaryaAssociate Professor
35Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Deepak NagariaAssociate Professor
45Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Dinesh Kumar SrivastavaAssociate Professor
55Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Mahendra KumarAssociate Professor
65Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Ashutosh SinghAssociate Professor
75Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Krishna RajProfessor
85Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Manoj Kumar ShuklaProfessor
96Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Narendra Singh BeniwalAssistant Professor
106Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Satish KumarAssistant Professor
116Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Shahnaz AyubAssociate Professor
126Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Surendra SriwasAssistant Professor
136Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. A.K. ShankhwarAssociate Professor
HumanitiesTotal Participants : 3
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr.(Mrs.) Bandana NigamAssociate Professor
25Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. K.M. MohapatraProfessor
36Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr.V.K. YadavAssociate Professor
PhysicsTotal Participants : 1
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
16Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. R.K. ShuklaProfessor
Computer ScienceTotal Participants : 9
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Mukesh BathreAssistant Professor
25Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDR Sanjay GuptaAssistant Professor
35Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Anita YadavAssociate Professor
45Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. N. KohliProfessor
56Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr R N VermaAssistant Professor
66Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiEr Shashank GuptaAssistant Professor
76Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiProf Anil KumarProfessor
86Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDR Yashpal SinghAssociate Professor
96Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. PrabhatVermaAssistant Professor
MathsTotal Participants : 3
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr.(Mrs) Rekha BaliProfessor
26Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Ram AutorProfessor
36Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Ram NareshProfessor
Chemical EngineeringTotal Participants : 8
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Ajay D HiwarkarAssociate Professor
25Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. A.K. RathoreAssistant Professor
35Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. Jitendra Kumar Assistant Professor
46Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Sudeep YadavAssistant Professor
56Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Tej Pratap SinghAssistant Professor
66Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Rajesh KatiyarAssociate Professor
76Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. S.K. GuptaAssociate Professor
86Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Ashwini SoodAssociate Professor
Food TechnologyTotal Participants : 2
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Alak Kr. SinghAssistant Professor
26Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Vivek KumarAssistant Professor
Bio TechTotal Participants : 2
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. S.J. NagarAssociate Professor
25Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Lalit Kumar SinghAssistant Professor
CHEMISTRYTotal Participants : 1
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. C.L. Gehlot Associate Professor
Plastic TechnologyTotal Participants : 2
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Deepak SrivastavaProfessor
25Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. (Mrs.) Indira NigamProfessor
Paint TechnologyTotal Participants : 2
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. Arun MaithaniAssociate Professor
26Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. P.K. KamaniProfessor
Applied ScienceTotal Participants : 5
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Praveen Kumar SrivastavaAssistant Professor
25Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Suman YadavAssistant Professor
35Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Vimal KishoreAssistant Professor
45Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiProf Manoj Kumar GuptaProfessor
56Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, JhansiDr Vikarm Singh YadavAssociate Professor
Oil TechnologyTotal Participants : 1
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityDr. R.K. TrivediProfessor
Leather TechnologyTotal Participants : 1
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Harcourt Butler Technical UniversityMr. Sumant ChaterjeeAssociate Professor
MetallurgyTotal Participants : 1
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
15Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Adiraj BeheraAssistant Professor
Minning EnggTotal Participants : 3
Sr. No. Batch Institute Faculty Name Designation
16Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Soumya Ranjan MallickAssistant Professor
26Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Umakanta BeheraAssistant Professor
36Government Engineering College, KeonjharEr Sushanta Kumar PradhanAssistant Professor

Tentative Schedule


Day 1, Monday, June 11 2018
TIME EVENT
8:30-9:00 Registration
9:00-9:30 Welcome Talk - Generic curriculum and its constituents
Prof. Ishan Sharma
9:30-10:15 High Tea
10:15-11:00 What to test for? Learning evaluation through quizzes, exams, projects
Prof. Anindya Chaterjee
11:00-12:00 MOOCS, Flipped Classroom paradigms
Mrs. Revathy K T
12:00-1:00 My experiments with teaching: Themes and tricks
Prof. Bhaskar Dasgupta
1:00-2:00 Lunch Break
2:00-3:00 Course monitoring mechanism & student feedback
Prof. Pankaj Wahi
3:00-4:00 Presentation on Academic structure at IIT Kanpur + Academic Administration
Prof. Neeraj Mishra
4:00-4:30 Tea Break
4:30-7:30 Session on Experimentation-I (Emphasis on set-ups, design of experiments & Instrumentation, Virtual Instrumentation lab, NWTF)
( Harcourt Butler Technical University )
Prof. Kamal Poddar
Day 2, Tuesday, June 12 2018
9:30-11:00 Core Physics – objectives, content, preparation, delivery, expectation
Prof. Sagar Chakraborty
11:00-11:30 Tea Break
11:30-12:30 Core Mathematics - objectives, content, preparation, delivery, expectation
Prof. Akash Anand
12:30-1:30 Introduction to TEQIP III
Prof. Ishan Sharma
1:30-2:30 Lunch Break
2:30-3:30 Material Science in UG education
Prof. Ashish Garg
3:30 onwards 30 Minutes Presentation of participating colleges on their:
  • General Curriculum
  • Exam System
  • Evaluation system
  1. BIET Jhansi: Dr. Abhay Kumar Verma
  2. GEC Keonjhar: Er. Mukesh Bathre
  3. HBTU Kanpur: Dr. Dipteek Parmar
Observer: Prof. Ishan Sharma / Prof. Pankaj Wahi
Day 3, Wednesday, June 13 2018
9:00-10:30 30 Minutes Presentation from participating colleges about their department:
  • Curriculum
  • Examination system
  • Students Projects
  • Research direction
  • Faculty profile
10:30-11:00 Tea
11:00-12:30 IIT Kanpur departmental presentation on:
  • Curriculum
  • Research Direction
  • Possible areas of collaboration in teaching, research & curriculum development
CSE Schedule
EE Schedule
CIVIL Schedule
ME Schedule
1:00-2:00 Lunch
2:00-6:00 Visit to UG & PG Labs
8 PM Special dinner (PBCEC Lawn)
Day 4, Thursday June 14 2018
9:15-1:00 Lab Visits
  • 9:15-10:30 Physics Core Prof. Rajeev Gupta
  • 10:30-11:00 Chemistry Lab Prof. M L N Rao
  • 11:30-12:30 Tinkering lab
1:00-2:00 Lunch
2:30-2:30 Presentation on computing Lab
Prof. Amey karkare
2:30-3:30 Discussion on UG research/BTP and engaging the UG students
Prof. Ishan Sharma/ Prof. Pankaj Wahi/ Prof. Mangal Kothari/ Prof. Ashish Garg
3:30-4:00 Tea Break
4:00-5:00 How to place your students.
Prof. J Ramkumar
Day 5, Friday June 15, 2018
9:00-11:30 Session on Experimentation -II (BIET Jhansi, GEC, Keonjhar)
Prof. Kamal Poddar
11:30-12:30 Incubation & Innovation with UGs
  • Collaboration
  • Hand Holding
  • Support for satellite centers at TEQIP colleges
    Dr. Tejas S Kusurkar, SIIC IITK
1:00 - 2:00 Closure + Session on TEQIP: Expectations, Facilities & Enablers
Prof. Ishan Sharma
2:00 Lunch


For any query:
Phone: 0512-259-6760 | Email: teqip.iitk@gmail.com

For Taxi Services: 9936499633/ 7706959506

KNOWLEDGE INCUBATION CENTER, IIT KANPUR